USA population map
US States - population (2017)
California, the most populous state, has bigger population than the combined population of the 21 least populated U.S. states. California's population is 68 times larger than that of the least populous state, Wyoming. If California were a sovereign nation, it would be having a bigger population than that of the 160 smaller nations in the world.




US States - population (2017)
Rank
State
Population
1 California3,95,36,653
2 Texas2,83,04,596
3 Florida2,09,84,400
4 New York1,98,49,399
5 Pennsylvania1,28,05,537
6 Illinois1,28,02,023
7 Ohio1,16,58,609
8 Georgia1,04,29,379
9 North Carolina1,02,73,419
10 Michigan99,62,311
11 New Jersey90,05,644
12 Virginia84,70,020
13 Washington74,05,743
14 Arizona70,16,270
15 Massachusetts68,59,819
16 Tennessee67,15,984
17 Indiana66,66,818
18 Missouri61,13,532
19 Maryland60,52,177
20 Wisconsin57,95,483
21 Colorado56,07,154
22 Minnesota55,76,606
23 South Carolina50,24,369
24 Alabama48,74,747
25 Louisiana46,84,333
26 Kentucky44,54,189
27 Oregon41,42,776
28 Oklahoma39,30,864
29 Connecticut35,88,184
30 Iowa31,45,711
31 Utah31,01,833
32 Arkansas30,04,279
33 Nevada29,98,039
34 Mississippi29,84,100
35 Kansas29,13,123
36 New Mexico20,88,070
37 Nebraska19,20,076
38 West Virginia18,15,857
39 Idaho17,16,943
40 Hawaii14,27,538
41 New Hampshire13,42,795
42 Maine13,35,907
43 Rhode Island10,59,639
44 Montana10,50,493
45 Delaware9,61,939
46 South Dakota8,69,666
47 North Dakota7,55,393
48 Alaska7,39,795
49 Vermont6,23,657
50 Wyoming5,79,315


Please submit your email to get news and GK